Google it!

Loading...

Friday, April 17, 2009

What's the meaning of Jennifer?

NAME DEFINITION: JENNIFER
a feminine name
that means fair one
first used in the 12th century
Want to know yours?

JENNIFER CONNELLY

REAL NAME: JENNIFER LYNN CONNELLY
5'7"
Right now I can say that Jennifer Connelly is going 39 because she was born on December 12, 1970. She doesn't look her age right, Reality bites really. And mind you, she is a New Yorker. Her career to stardom started when she was just 12 years old where she got her 1st modelling career. Presently, she is married to Paul Bettany and has 1 child.

JENNIFER LOVE HEWITT

5'2" in height
(Well I just can't imagine, for all I know she's much taller than the reality)
Her name speaks of her personality...
She's not just an actress, She's also a singer-songwriter from Texas.
Im pretty sure that she just turned 30 last February 21.
She may be 30 but still she's known as the sexiest woman in the world.


JENNIFER GARNER

JENNIFER ANN GARNER AFFLECK
How can we be able to forget her when her name actually rings the name of a famous hollywood actor, Ben Affleck, her husband. And she had capture us in her role in Alias. She's also from texas like Jennifer Love Hewitt, yeah small world. But she's a lot taller than jen love, She's 5'8" in height.

JENNIFER ANISTON


5'5"

Jennifer's Quote: "It's impossible to satisfy everyone, and I suggest we all stop trying"

Who could ever forget this California girl who started acting in an early age of 11. And who had been the wife of Brad Pitt.

She just turned 40 last February 11 though it doesn't look like. weird. She's so sexy though. All I can say, it's weird. So pretty, more like a teenager yet already in her 40's.

JUST A LITTLE FUN

So who are you gonna vote?

A. JENNIFER ANISTON

B. ANGELINA JOLIE

JENNIFER LOPEZ

JLO-5'5"
Jennyfer Lynn Lopez
"I'm still, I'm still Jenny from the Block"
JLO grew up in South Bronx, New York. Her parents are Puerto Ricans. She started dancing and singing at age 19, barely the reason why she's really good at it. Be it in Music or Film, She stands out.